English (Laws and Legal Documents; Phraseology)
matter of an administrative nature [correct]
OBS: matter of an administrative nature: taken from the Public Servants Disclosure Protection Act.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie)
question de nature administrative [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: question de nature administrative : extrait de la Loi sur la protection des fonctionnaires divulgateurs d’actes répréhensibles.