English (Legal Actions; Courts)
bring civil matters [correct]
CONT: These tools are outlined in the Bureau's Conformity Continuum and include: ... the power to bring civil matters before the Competition Tribunal or the courts depending on the issue ...
French (Actions en justice; Tribunaux)
déposer des affaires civiles [correct]
CONT: Ces outils sont décrits dans le Continuum de l'observation de la loi du Bureau et comprennent :[...] le pouvoir de déposer des affaires civiles devant le Tribunal de la concurrence ou la cour dépendant de la question [...]