English (Economics; Translation (General))
business environment issue [correct]
CONT: Proposals will be developed, through a business-government working committee on business environment issues, to ensure that our financial institutions and markets better meet the needs of the small business community.
French (Économique; Traduction (Généralités))
question de climat des affaires [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’accès au capital est un sujet qui préoccupe un certain nombre de petites entreprises. Des propositions seront formulées par un groupe de travail entreprises-État sur les questions de climat des affaires, pour que nos institutions et nos marchés financiers répondent mieux aux besoins des petites entreprises.