English (Statistical Surveys; Surveys (Public Relations); Continuing Education)
cafeteria question [correct]
DEF: A question in which the informant must choose which of several possible answers represents his opinion or comes closest to it.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Enquêtes et sondages (Relations publiques); Éducation permanente)
question cafétéria [correct, feminine noun]; question alternative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Question du genre : «Que prendrez-vous comme fromage? Reblochon, Chèvre, Port-Salut?»