English (Translation (General); International Relations)
burning question; gut issue; paramount issue; topic a
French (Traduction (Généralités); Relations internationales)
question brûlante [feminine noun]; question centrale [proposal, feminine noun]; question soulevant les passions [feminine noun]; vif du sujet [proposal, masculine noun]