English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
friendly match [correct]
DEF: A match organized by a football organization, club or other person between teams chosen for the occasion and possibly belonging to different spheres of operation.
OBS: The score has an effect only on the match or tournament in question and, in the case of representative teams, on the FIFA rankings.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
match amical [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Match organisé par une instance du football, par un club ou par une autre personne à l’intention d’équipes désignées pour l’occasion et pouvant appartenir à des juridictions différentes.
OBS: Son résultat n’ a d’effet que pour le match ou le tournoi en question et sur le classement de la FIFA s’il s’agit d’un match entre équipes représentatives.
Spanish (Fútbol)
partido amistoso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partido que organiza una instancia del fútbol, un club u otra persona con equipos designados para la ocasión y que pueden estar adscritos a jurisdicciones distintas.
OBS: Su resultado solo tiene efectos para el partido o la competición en cuestión. Únicamente tendrá incidencia en la clasificación mundial de la FIFA si se trata de equipos representativos.