English (Commercial Law; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
competitive matter [correct]; matter of competition [correct]
CONT: "Competitive matter" means a utility-related matter that the public power utility governing body in good faith determines by a vote under this section is related to the public power utility's competitive activity, including commercial information, and would, if disclosed, give advantage to competitors or prospective competitors but may not be deemed to include the following categories of information ...
CONT: Interest in the matter of competition in the audit market has been heightened this year.
French (Droit commercial; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
question de concurrence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aucune question de concurrence ne peut faire l'objet d’un recours au mécanisme de règlement des différends. Il n’ est question ni d’une politique commune ni d’institutions nord-américaines. La coopération volontaire est l'approche privilégiée et elle se cristallise dans les accords bilatéraux de coopération en matière de concurrence entre les partenaires.