English (Trade)
superior competitive performance [correct]
CONT: In determining, for the purposes of subsection (1), whether a practice has had, is having or is likely to have the effect of preventing or lessening competition substantially in a market, the Tribunal shall consider whether the practice is a result of superior competitive performance.
French (Commerce)
rendement concurrentiel supérieur [correct, masculine noun]; efficience économique supérieure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour l'application du paragraphe(1), lorsque le Tribunal décide de la question de savoir si une pratique a eu, a ou aura vraisemblablement pour effet d’empêcher ou de diminuer sensiblement la concurrence dans un marché, il doit évaluer si la pratique résulte du rendement concurrentiel supérieur.