English (Commercial Aviation)
non-scheduled operator; non-scheduled airlines; supplemental airlines
OBS: In the United States, however, the scheduled lines inaugurated reduced fares that matched the lower rates of the non-scheduled operator
French (Aviation commerciale)
transporteur à la demande [masculine noun]; transporteur non-régulier [masculine noun]
OBS: pour ces transporteurs à la demande, la concurrence est impitoyable, car il n’ est pas question de subventions, et les sociétés mal gérées disparaissent rapidement.