English (Marketing)
marketing conditions [correct, plural]
CONT: ... the company must find out about the territory's specific marketing conditions before going there.
French (Commercialisation)
conditions de mise en marché [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: (...) l'entreprise doit prendre connaissance des conditions particulières de mise en marché sur le territoire en question avant d’aller sur le terrain.