English (Constitutional Law)
constitutional justification [correct]
CONT: They also believe that it is both sufficient and more appropriate, in the case at bar, to rely solely on the principles of administrative law to decide the substantive issue rather than applying the principles of constitutional justification.
French (Droit constitutionnel)
justification constitutionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: De plus, elles estiment qu'il est suffisant et plus approprié, en l'espèce, de s’en tenir aux règles du droit administratif pour répondre à la question de fond plutôt que de suivre celles de la justification constitutionnelle.