English (Constitutional Law)
constitutional issue [correct]
CONT: The constitutional issue was raised in a prosecution involving two English-speaking antique dealers who ran a shop in the village of Lac-Brôme in the Eastern Townships.
French (Droit constitutionnel)
question constitutionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Également, c'est bien l'analyse qu'a faite cette honorable Cour dans l'affaire Beaulac, laquelle, tout comme la présente affaire, soulevait une question d’interprétation législative et non une question constitutionnelle.