English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
multiple-choice
OBS: the game of chess, which few would regard as a simple or -- superficial exercise in thinking, is essentially a --test.
French (Docimologie)
à choix-multiples
OBS: on remarque combien une question à choix-multiples est difficile à construire(...) et combien les distracteurs doivent être plausibles.