English (Health Law; Law of Obligations (civil law); Tort Law (common law))
consequential risks [correct, plural]
CONT: ... the estrogen-progestin combination should only be prescribed or used after an extensive consultation with the patient over consequential risks that can begin in the first year of treatment ...
OBS: consequential risks: term usually used in the plural.
French (Droit de la santé; Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit des délits (common law))
risques consécutifs [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Dans certains cas, il sera difficile de distinguer et de dissocier la question des risques consécutifs ou indirects de la nature et du caractère mêmes de l'opération ou de l'intervention prévue.
OBS: risques consécutifs : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.