English (Trade; Restrictive Practices (Law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
direct evidence of substitutability [correct]
CONT: Direct evidence of substitutability includes statistical evidence of whether buyers switch to another product in response to small changes in the price of the product at issue and anecdotal evidence of switching behaviour.
French (Commerce; Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
preuve directe de substituabilité [correct, feminine noun]; preuve directe du caractère substitutif [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une preuve directe de substituabilité comprend des données statistiques qui montrent que les acheteurs adoptent un autre produit en réponse à de petites modifications du prix en question et des exemples de ce comportement.