English (Management Control)
double loop learning [correct]
CONT: (...) it would be capable not only of detecting error but of questioning the underlying policies and goals as well as its own program. This is a second and more comprehensive inquiry; hence it might be called double loop learning.
French (Contrôle de gestion)
apprentissage en double boucle
CONT: (...) il serait capable, non seulement de déceler les écarts, mais de remettre en question son propre programme. C'est là un second système d’acquisition de connaissances, plus complet, que l'on peut dénommer apprentissage en double boucle.