English (Law of Evidence; Rules of Court; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
issue of law [correct]; question of law [correct]; matter of law [correct]; ground of law [correct]; legal issue [correct]; legal question
French (Droit de la preuve; Règles de procédure; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
question de droit [correct, feminine noun]; question d’ordre juridique [correct, feminine noun]; question juridique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho probatorio; Reglamento procesal; Decisiones (Derecho procesal))
cuestión de derecho [correct, feminine noun]; cuestión jurídica [correct, feminine noun]