English (Advertising; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
issue advertising [correct]
DEF: The transmission of a message to the public during an election period that takes a position on an issue with which a candidate or registered party is associated without identifying the candidate or party in any way.
French (Publicité; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
publicité liée à un enjeu particulier [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diffusion, en période électorale, d’un message publicitaire qui exprime une position sur une question à laquelle est associé un candidat ou un parti enregistré, sans toutefois mentionner le candidat ou le parti d’aucune façon.
Spanish (Publicidad; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
propaganda temática [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La clasificación más usual para estudiar los spots electorales los ubica como de propaganda temática (issue) o de imagen (image).