English (Pollution (General); Real Estate; Federal Administration)
environmental matter [correct]; environmental issue [correct]
CONT: [The screening document] has been developed to assist project managers and project planners who do not necessarily have an extensive knowledge or understanding of environmental matters.
French (Pollution (Généralités); Immobilier; Administration fédérale)
question environnementale [correct, feminine noun]; dossier environnemental [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le guide pour l’examen environnemental préalable] a été préparé pour aider les directeurs et les planificateurs de projets qui n’ont pas nécessairement une connaissance approfondie ou une vue d’ensemble suffisante des questions environnementales.