English (Education (General))
term outline [correct]
CONT: Parents are supplied with a term outline written by the classroom teacher. This term outline, prepared mid-way through the previous term, follows the ... curriculum for each course of study.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
programme du trimestre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une classe sera, par exemple, divisée en cinq ou six petits groupes, chacun étant chargé de l'étude d’une question déterminée figurant au programme du trimestre [...]