English (Labour Relations; Special-Language Phraseology)
deal with a matter in dispute [correct]; settle an issue in dispute [correct]
CONT: Any party that considers that the arbitration board has failed to deal with a matter in dispute that was referred to arbitration may, within seven days after the day on which the arbitral award is made, refer the matter back to the arbitration board which must then deal with it.
French (Relations du travail; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
régler une question en litige [correct]
CONT: La partie qui estime que le conseil d’arbitrage n’ a pas réussi à régler une question en litige peut, dans les sept jours suivant la décision arbitrale, lui renvoyer la question et celui-ci doit alors l'examiner.