English (Training of Personnel; Recruiting of Personnel)
probing question [correct]
CONT: Proging Questions are intended to help the presenter think more deeply about the issue at hand.
OBS: A question that makes the respondent go into further detail ...
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Recrutement du personnel)
question exploratoire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une question exploratoire encourage le répondant à fournir plus d’information.