English (Federalism)
principle of inter-provincial mobility [correct]
CONT: The Court of Appeal also identified factors that appear more significant when interpreting ss. 23(2) of the Charter. It pointed out that the framers of ss. 23(2) must have had in mind the situation of children who had not yet completed their schooling, as well as the principle of inter-provincial mobility found in section 6 of the same Charter.
French (Fédéralisme)
principe de la mobilité interprovinciale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Cour d’appel a également cerné des facteurs qui paraissent plus importants lorsque l'on interprète le paragraphe 23(2) de la Charte. Elle a fait remarquer que les rédacteurs de cette disposition devaient avoir à l'esprit le cas des enfants n’ ayant pas encore terminé leurs études, ainsi que le principe de la mobilité interprovinciale dont il est question à l'article 6 de la même Charte.