English (Labour and Employment)
disadvantaged group [correct]
CONT: In Law, the Supreme Court held that the fact that the purpose of a legislative provision is to improve the situation of a minority or a disadvantaged group is a factor that tends to demonstrate that the provision in question is not substantively discriminatory.
French (Travail et emploi)
groupe défavorisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Cour suprême, dans l'arrêt Law, a statué que le fait qu'une mesure législative ait pour but d’améliorer la situation d’une minorité ou d’un groupe défavorisé constitue un facteur qui tend à démontrer que la mesure en question n’ est pas substantiellement discriminatoire.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
grupo desfavorecido [correct, masculine noun]