English (Statistical Surveys; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
dichotomous question [correct]; two-choice question [correct]; binary question [correct]
CONT: Dichotomous questions (also referred to as two-choice questions) are the simplest version of a close-ended question.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Docimologie)
question dichotomique [correct, feminine noun]; question à choix dichotomique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On appelle question dichotomique une question fermée à laquelle le répondant doit choisir entre deux possibilités, le plus souvent Oui/Non.