English (Military Training)
reverse sandwich technique
CONT: Counselling differs from interviewing in that a. one is conducted in private b. interviewing requires the sandwich technique c. a problem must be solved d. the sandwich or reverse sandwich technique is always used.
OBS: test question for military recruits.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
technique dite de «sandwich renversé» [feminine noun]; technique de la question générale [feminine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des sandwichs; des sandwiches.
OBS: sandwichs (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l’orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).