English (Sociology of Work; Sociology of Human Relations)
gender champion [correct]; gender equality champion [correct]
DEF: [A senior leader that advances] gender equality through the management of their own organisations and in their work with others by making concrete and measurable commitments to women in the workplace.
French (Sociologie du travail; Sociologie des relations humaines)
champion de l’égalité des sexes [correct, masculine noun]; championne de l’égalité des sexes [correct, feminine noun]; champion de l’égalité des genres [correct, masculine noun]; championne de l’égalité des genres [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Bien que le terme «genre» soit de plus en plus utilisé comme équivalent de «gender» lorsqu'il est question des différences et des relations sociales entre les hommes et les femmes, d’autres expressions peuvent être utilisées selon le contexte.
Spanish (Sociología del trabajo; Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
defensor de la igualdad de género [correct, masculine noun]; defensora de la igualdad de género [correct, feminine noun]