English (Statistical Surveys)
checklist question [correct]
DEF: A type of question used when there is more than one alternative which may be "correct" for a given respondent.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
question avec réponses à cocher [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Genre de question utilisée lorsqu'un enquêté peut donner plus d’une réponse "correcte".