English (Anthropology)
diverse cultural expression [correct]
CONT: Beyond arts and heritage, diverse cultural expression is also about identity and values, including the freedom of expression.
French (Anthropologie)
pluralité de l’expression culturelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au-delà des arts et du patrimoine, la pluralité de l'expression culturelle est également une question d’identité et de valeurs, notamment celle de la liberté d’expression.