English (Labour Relations)
identity of the purchaser [correct]
CONT: The Board [Canada Industrial Relations Board] shall determine any question ... including a question ... as to the identity of the purchaser of a business.
French (Relations du travail)
identité de l’acquéreur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il appartient au Conseil [Conseil canadien des relations de travail] de trancher [...] toute question qui se pose, notamment quant à [...] l'identité de l'acquéreur.