English (Law of Evidence; Health Law)
non-disclosure [correct]
DEF: The failure or refusal to reveal something that either might be or is required to be revealed.
CONT: The result of the existence of [a] fiduciary relationship is that the fiduciary ... is liable for harmful misrepresentation, whether by affirmative statement or non-disclosure.
French (Droit de la preuve; Droit de la santé)
non-divulgation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'importance de la non-divulgation de certains risques sur le consentement éclairé est une question qui relève de l'arbitre des faits, question sur laquelle il y aura probablement des témoignages de médecins mais également d’autres témoignages, dont celui du patient ou de membres de sa famille.