English (Organization Planning)
employee awareness [correct]
DEF: The process of informing, training and involving employees in any specific issue important to an organization, whether it be health and safety, waste reduction or climate change.
French (Planification d'organisation)
sensibilisation des employés [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus d’informer, de former et susciter la participation des employés à toute question particulière d’importance à une organisation, que ce soit la santé et la sécurité, la réduction des déchets ou les changements climatiques.