English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
public issue [correct]
CONT: The role of the Privy Council Office is to collect and analyse information on the public environment in order to advise the Prime Minister, ministers and institutions on the management of public issues....
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
question d'intérêt public [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Bureau du Conseil privé assume les fonctions suivantes soit recueillir et analyser des renseignements sur l’environnement public afin de donner au Premier ministre, aux ministres et aux institutions des conseils sur la gestion des questions d’intérêt public (...)
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Communications.