English (Recruiting of Personnel; Diagnostic Aids (Psychology))
opening question [correct]
DEF: A general question asked at the beginning of an interview.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie))
question d'introduction [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent fourni par la Commission de la Fonction publique.