English (Citizenship and Immigration)
parking lot issue [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
question laissée en suspens [correct, feminine noun]; question non réglée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.