English (Language Rights)
language obligation [correct]; linguistic obligation [correct]
CONT: The measures taken by Air Canada to comply with its language obligations could not exempt it from all liability when the result intended by the language obligation in question had not been achieved.
French (Droit linguistique)
obligation linguistique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les mesures prises par Air Canada pour se décharger de ses obligations linguistiques ne pouvaient l'exonérer de toute responsabilité lorsque le résultat visé par l'obligation linguistique en question n’ avait pas été atteint.