English (Legal Actions; Rules of Court)
re-litigate an issue [correct]; relitigate an issue [correct]
CONT: The first rule prevents someone from re-litigating a cause of action; the latter precludes any attempt to re-litigate an issue that was decided in earlier proceedings.
French (Actions en justice; Règles de procédure)
remettre en litige une question [correct]
CONT: L'avocate a soutenu qu'une partie visée par une décision définitive ne peut remettre en litige une question même si ladite partie a trouvé des arguments supplémentaires qui étaient disponibles au moment du litige initial.