English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
joint statement of issue
CONT: "...a joint statement of issue, or issues, remaining in dispute...".
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
exposé conjoint de la question [masculine noun]; exposé conjoint du cas [masculine noun]
CONT: "... un exposé conjoint de la question ou des questions restant en litige... ".