English (Phraseology; Labour Relations)
refer any question [correct]
CONT: At any time after notice of dispute has been given, the Minister may refer to the Board [Canada Industrial Relations Board] any question ...
French (Phraséologie; Relations du travail)
renvoyer toute question [correct]
CONT: En tout temps après la remise de l'avis de différend, le ministre peut renvoyer au Conseil [Conseil canadien des relations industrielles] toute question [...]