English (Military Organization)
defence establishment [correct, standardized]
DEF: Any area or structure under the control of the Minister of National Defence, and the materiel and other things situated in or on any such area or structure.
OBS: defence establishment: term and definition standardized by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire)
établissement de défense [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Zone ou installation placées sous l'autorité du ministre de la Défense nationale, ainsi que le matériel et les autres objets situés dans la zone ou l'installation en question.
OBS: établissement de défense : terme et définition normalisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.