English (Penal Law)
applicant 's interest [correct]
CONT: On being informed that a person had obtained an order, the Minister of Public Works would be required to return the funds, or an amount equal to the applicant 's interest in the funds, as declared in the order.
French (Droit pénal)
intérêt du requérant [masculine noun]
CONT: Informé qu'une personne a obtenu une ordonnance, le ministre des Travaux publics serait tenu de rembourser les fonds ou de verser un montant égal à l'intérêt du requérant dans les fonds en question, selon les dispositions de l'ordonnance.