English (Finance; Phraseology)
voluntary liquidation and dissolution [correct]
CONT: No action directed toward the voluntary liquidation and dissolution of a bank shall be taken by a bank, ... until an application made by the bank ... has been approved by the Minister. [Bank Act].
French (Finances; Phraséologie)
liquidation et dissolution volontaires [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La banque en question ne peut prendre aucune mesure tendant à sa liquidation et à sa dissolution volontaires tant que la demande [...] n’ a pas été agréée par le ministre. [Loi sur les banques].