English (Sociology of persons with a disability)
disability issue [correct]; issue related to disability [correct]
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
question touchant les personnes handicapées [correct, feminine noun]; question relative aux personnes handicapées [correct, feminine noun]; question concernant les personnes handicapées [correct, feminine noun]; question qui intéresse les personnes handicapées [correct, feminine noun]; question liée à l’incapacité [correct, feminine noun]; question de personnes handicapées [correct, feminine noun]