English (Decision-Making Process; Federal Administration; Political Science (General))
policy matter [correct]; policy issue [correct]
CONT: [The present document] provides complementary performance information on ... policy issues such as those contained in the speech from the Throne.
French (Processus décisionnel; Administration fédérale; Sciences politiques (Généralités))
question de politique [correct, feminine noun]; enjeu politique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les décisionnaires sont passées aux services de garde d’enfants, à la formation, à la dette et au déficit, ainsi qu’à d’autres enjeux politiques critiques.