English (Government Contracts; Translation (General))
contract policy matter [correct]
CONT: The Treasury Board Advisory Committee on Contracts constituted a forum for discussion of a number of contract policy matters as well as providing an opportunity for contracting managers to share and exchange practical information.
French (Marchés publics; Traduction (Généralités))
question liée à la politique régissant les marchés [feminine noun]
CONT: Le Comité consultatif du Conseil du Trésor sur la gestion des marchés a constitué une tribune où l’on a pu discuter de diverses questions liées à la politique régissant les marchés et a fourni aux gestionnaires l’occasion de mettre en commun des renseignements d’ordre pratique.