English (Decision-Making Process; Organization Planning)
horizontal policy work [correct]
CONT: ... horizontal policy work around the question of how decisions are taken ...
French (Processus décisionnel; Planification d'organisation)
travail de politique horizontal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le travail de politique horizontal entourant la question de la prise de décisions [...]