English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
sectoral issue [correct]
DEF: Any issue pertaining to elements vital to the economical, efficient and effective implementation of a policy or program which has been developed by and is under the joint responsibility of several separate entities.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
question sectorielle [correct, feminine noun]; question d’envergure sectorielle [correct, feminine noun]; question de nature sectorielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute question portant sur les éléments essentiels à la mise en œuvre économique, efficiente et efficace d’une politique ou d’un programme réalisé par plusieurs entités distinctes qui assument toutes une part de responsabilité.