English (Communication and Information Management)
pop question
DEF: A question which has not been pre-formatted.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
question improvisée [feminine noun]
DEF: Question qui n’ a pas été préparée au préalable.
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique du Centre d’excellence TVA.