English (Citizenship and Immigration)
issue paper [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
document de fond [correct, masculine noun]; exposé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document produit par le Centre de documentation de la CISR sur une question précise.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l’immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).