English (Guns (Land Forces))
ground pressure when loaded
CONT: ground pressure when loaded does not exceed 0.4 bar.
OBS: The ground pressure is taken into account in the case of a mortar carrier.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
pression au sol en charge [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la pression au sol en charge ne dépasse pas 0,4 bar [...]
OBS: La pression en question entre en ligne de compte dans le cas d’un blindé porte-mortier.