English (Statistical Surveys; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
push question [correct, noun]
CONT: Another issue with simulated polling is about these evil push questions. What they basically do is say to the voters if you learned that candidate X was for the death penalty and candidate Y was against who would you vote for.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
question pression [feminine noun]