English (Laws and Legal Documents; Phraseology)
evidentiary question [correct]
OBS: evidentiary question: taken from the Public Servants Disclosure Protection Act.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie)
question de preuve [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: question de preuve : extrait de la Loi sur la protection des fonctionnaires divulgateurs d’actes répréhensibles.