English (Law of Evidence; Citizenship and Immigration)
technical question [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit de la preuve; Citoyenneté et immigration)
question de procédure [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.