English (Patents (Law))
unity of invention [correct]
OBS: A patent application shall relate to one invention or to a group of inventions so linked as to form a single general inventive concept.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
unité de l’invention [correct, feminine noun]; unité d’invention [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'unité de l'invention est considérée comme étant «essentiellement une question de procédure», car elle ne soulève pas en soi de questions relatives à la validité.
Spanish (Patentes de invención (Derecho))
unidad de la invención [feminine noun]