English (Rights and Freedoms; IT Security)
privacy issue [correct]; confidentiality issue [correct]; issue of confidentiality [correct]
French (Droits et libertés; Sécurité des TI)
question de confidentialité [correct, feminine noun]; question de protection des renseignements personnels [correct, feminine noun]; question de protection de la vie privée [correct, feminine noun]