English (Statistical Surveys)
cost per unit [correct]; CPU [correct]
OBS: The unit in question is the unit of reference
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
coût unitaire [correct, masculine noun]; coût par unité [correct, masculine noun]; CPU [correct]; CPU
OBS: L'unité en question est l'unité de référence.
OBS: l’«unité» étant le ménage.