English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
referendum period [correct]
DEF: The period beginning on the day on which the text of the referendum question is approved under section 5 and ending on polling day at the referendum.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
période référendaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période qui commence le jour de l'approbation du texte de la question référendaire en conformité avec l'article 5 et se termine le jour du scrutin.