English (Constitutional Law)
Proclamation of Referendum [correct]
CONT: ... His Excellency in Council has issued a Proclamation of Referendum directing that the opinion of electors be obtained with respect of the following question ...
French (Droit constitutionnel)
proclamation référendaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] Son Excellence en conseil a pris une proclamation référendaire ordonnant de consulter le corps électoral à l'égard de la question suivante [...]