English (General Vocabulary; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
oppose [correct]
OBS: In respect of a referendum question.
French (Vocabulaire général; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
s’opposer [correct]
OBS: À une question référendaire.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
oponerse [correct]