English (Labour Law; Courts; Rules of Court)
place of hearing [correct]; place of a hearing [correct]
CONT: Place of hearing ... Unless otherwise ordered by a judge of the court, an application to which this rule applies shall be heard and determined by a judge of the court in the county or district in which the trial or other proceedings to which the application relates are being or are to be held.
French (Droit du travail; Tribunaux; Règles de procédure)
lieu d’une audience [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lieu de l'audience [...] Sauf ordonnance contraire d’un juge du tribunal, la demande visée par la présente règle est entendue et réglée par un juge du tribunal dans le comté ou le district où a lieu ou doit avoir lieu le procès ou l'instance sur la question à laquelle la demande se rapporte.