English (Regulations (Telephony and Microwave))
regulatory matter
CONT: Promote, in cooperation with the private sector, the exchange and distribution of information concerning regulatory matters such as universal access/service, interconnection and the establishment of independent regulatory bodies.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Réglementation (Téléphonie et micro-ondes))
question de réglementation [feminine noun]
CONT: Promouvoir, en coopération avec le secteur privé, l’échange et la diffusion d’informations concernant des questions de réglementation comme l’universalité de l’accès et du service, l’interconnexion et l’établissement d’organismes de réglementation indépendants.
OBS: Terminologie du processus d’établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Reglamentación (Telefonía y microondas))
asunto regulatorio [masculine noun]
CONT: Promoverán, en cooperación con el sector privado, el intercambio y distribución de información relativa a asuntos regulatorios, tales como acceso/servicio universal, interconexión y establecimiento de órganos regulatorios independientes.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de negociación del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).