English (Small Arms; International Laws and Legal Documents)
issue affecting firearm regulation [correct]
OBS: issue affecting firearm regulation: term found in Resolution 1997/28 of the United Nations Economic and Social Council.
French (Armes légères; Lois et documents juridiques internationaux)
question relative à la réglementation des armes à feu [feminine noun]
OBS: Renseignement tiré de la résolution 1997/28, du Conseil économique et social, obtenu du service de terminologie des Nations Unies, à New York.