English (Phraseology)
fix a problem; settle a problem; address an issue
OBS: According to the context.
OBS: In this context, "address" refers to the fact that the problem has been dealt with, in other words "settled" or "fixed."
French (Phraséologie)
régler un problème; régler une question
OBS: Selon le contexte.