English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Labour Relations)
resumption of activities [correct]; resumption of operations [correct]
CONT: ... the Governor in Council may make regulations respecting any matter relating to industrial relations, including the prevention of a work stoppage or the continuation or resumption of operations ...
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Relations du travail)
reprise des activités [correct, feminine noun]; reprise des opérations [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: reprise des activités : Règlement sur l’assurance-chômage, 1978 (avec modifications jusqu’au 1er mars 1991).
OBS: reprise des activités : terme tiré du Lexique de l’assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
CONT: Le gouverneur en conseil peut [...] prendre des règlements sur toute question relative aux relations de travail, y compris la prévention des arrêts de travail ou la continuité ou la reprise des opérations [...]