English (Training of Personnel; Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
resolve appointment issue [correct]
CONT: The Government of Canada is committed to a public service that embodies linguistic duality and that is characterized by fair, transparent employment practices, respect for employees, effective dialogue, and recourse aimed at resolving appointment issues ... [Public Service Modernization Act, 2003]
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
résoudre la question touchant les nominations [correct]
CONT: [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003]