English (IT Security)
digital guardian [correct]
CONT: Each of us will be protected with our own digital guardian that will proactively monitor things you cannot monitor, and can protect and alert you on your interests.
French (Sécurité des TI)
gardien numérique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Question sécurité informatique, un «gardien numérique personnel», adapté à vos usages, remplacera les actuels systèmes de mots de passe.