English (IT Security)
security question [correct]
CONT: You must select a security question and provide an answer for it in the security answer field. It is required as a security measure so that you may retrieve your password using the On-line Password Reset page in the event that you forget it.
French (Sécurité des TI)
question de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Vous devez sélectionner une question de sécurité et fournir une réponse à cette question dans le champ réponse de sécurité. Il s’agit d’une mesure de sécurité qui vous permet de récupérer votre mot de passe à l'aide de la page Réinitialisation du mot de passe en ligne si jamais vous oubliez votre mot de passe.