English (Advertising; Motivation and Advertising Psychology)
believability [correct]
CONT: People will readily rate and compare proposed advertisements in terms of attention, interest, believability.
French (Publicité; Motivation et psychologie de la publicité)
crédibilité [correct, feminine noun]; vraisemblance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La valeur de vraisemblance. La méthode est simple : c'est une question de comptage de ceux qui croient au message et de ceux qui n’ y croient pas.