English (Law of Evidence)
non-leading question [correct]
CONT: The main components of the offence were elicited from the complainant by non-leading questions.
French (Droit de la preuve)
question non suggestive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les principaux éléments de l’infraction ont été obtenus de la plaignante par des questions non suggestives.