English (Information Processing (Informatics))
tracking ticket [correct]
CONT: The SIGMA super user refers the question/issue to a SIGMA support centre (SSC) specialist, who assigns a tracking ticket.
OBS: Terminology used for the SIGMA Financial Systems Transformation (FST) Project, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
fiche de suivi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le super-utilisateur soumet la question ou le problème à un spécialiste du centre de soutien de la solution SIGMA, qui y assigne une fiche de suivi.
OBS: Terminologie employée dans le cadre du projet de transformation des systèmes financiers (TSF) SIGMA, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.