English (Investment)
unauthorized endorsement [correct]
CONT: The owner of a security may assert the ineffectiveness of an endorsement against the issuer or any purchaser, ... unless the owner has ratified an unauthorized endorsement of the security; .... [Bank Act].
French (Investissements et placements)
endossement non autorisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le propriétaire d’un titre peut opposer l'invalidité d’un endossement à l'émetteur ou à tout acquéreur [...] sauf [...] [s’il il a ratifié un endossement non autorisé du titre en question; [...] [Loi sur les banques].