English (Federal Administration)
Commissioner [correct]
CONT: Subject to any limitations specified by the Commission, a person directed under subsection (1), other than a Commissioner, has the powers referred to in section 120 in relation to the matter before the person.[Public Service Modernization Act, 2003]
French (Administration fédérale)
commissaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: La personne désignée au titre du paragraphe(1) qui n’ est pas commissaire dispose, relativement à la question dont elle est saisie, des pouvoirs attribués à la Commission par l'article 120, dans les limites que celle-ci fixe. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003]